PROJECT TRACKER   (2 of 2)


A. Pemex's JV: CARDENAS-MORA & OGARRIO

Tender: Selection of Pemex's partner (farmout)
Contract: Production license
Object: Oil exploration and production
Term: 25+5+5 yrs

JV's structure
Pemex: 50%
Operator: 30-50%
Non operators: 0-20%

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 2-May-2017
Bidder register: 2-May thru 8-Aug-2017
Access to data room: 3-Aug thru 3-Oct-2017
1st clarification window (data): 2-May thru 31-Jul-2017
2nd clarification window (prequal, tender docs and contract):
2-May thru 5-Sep-2017
Prequal application (individually): 10 thru 11-Aug-2017
Prequal ruling: 5-Sep-2017
Final version of tender docs and contract: 5-Sep-2017
Bidder team-up application: 13 thru 15-Sep-2017
Bidder team-up ruling: by 26-Sep-2017
Proposal submission: 4-Oct-2017
Ruling: 6-Oct-2017

ACTUAL BIDS
CARDENAS-MORA
1. Cheiron (eg) _____(winner)
2. Grand Tierra (ca) - Sierra Blanca P&D (Sierra) (mx)
http://rondasmexico.gob.mx/a03-seguimiento-y-transparencia/#resultado

OGARRIO
1. DEA Deutsche (de) _____(winner)
2. California Resources Corp (us) - PetroBal (mx)
3.Tecpetrol (Techint) (ar) - Galem Energy (Grupo Aleman) (mx)
4. Ogarrio E&P (GeoPark) (cl)
http://rondasmexico.gob.mx/a04-seguimiento-y-transparencia/#resultado

QUALIFIED BIDDERS:
1. Cheiron (eg)
2. China Offshore (cn)
3. DEA Deutsche (de)
4. Ecopetrol (co)
5. Grand Tierra (ca)
6. Ogarrio E&P (GeoPark) (cl)
7. California Resources Corp (us) - PetroBal (mx)
8. Grand Tierra (ca) - Sierra Blanca P&D (Sierra) (mx)
9. Murphy Sur (us) - Sierra Nevada E&P (Sierra) (mx)
10.Tecpetrol (Techint) (ar) - Galem Energy (Grupo Aleman) (mx)

---------------------------------

QUALIFIED OPERATORS (10)
DEA Deutsche (de)
China Offshore (cn)
Murphy Sur (us)
Grand Tierra (ca)
Cheiron (eg)
Tecpetrol (Techint) (ar)
Ecopetrol (co)
Pan American Energy (Hokchi) (ar)
Ogarrio E&P (GeoPark) (cl)
California Resources Corp (us)

QUALIFIED NON-OPERATORS (6)
Sierra Nevada E&P (Sierra) (mx)
Sierra Blanca P&D (Sierra) (mx)
Galem Energy (Grupo Aleman) (mx)
PetroBal (mx)
Grupo R (mx)
Newpek (Alfa) (mx)


Block A3: CARDENAS-MORA
light oil 39gr API
land mature field
location: Cardenas Tabasco
surface extent 104+64km2
3P: 94 MMboe
further info:
http://www.gob.mx/cnh/documentos/informacion-disponible-de-la-zona-cardenas-mora-en-el-centro-nacional-de-informacion-de-hidrocarburos-84110?idiom=es

Block A4: OGARRIO
light oil 37gr API
land mature field
location: Huimanguillo Tabasco
surface extent 153km2
3P: 54 MMboe
further info:
http://www.gob.mx/cnh/documentos/informacion-disponible-de-ogarrioen-el-centro-nacional-de-informacion-de-hidrocarburos?idiom=es

_______________________________


B. Pemex's JV: AYIN-BATSIL

Tender: Selection of Pemex's partner (farmout)
Contract: Production Sharing
Object: Oil exploration and production
Term: 30+5+5 yrs

JV's structure
Pemex: 50%
Operator: 30-50%
Non operators: 0-20%

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 7-Mar-2017
Bidder register: 7-Mar thru 8-Aug-2017
Access to data room: 3-Aug thru 3-Oct-2017
1st clarification window (data): 7-Mar thru 31-Jul-2017
2nd clarification window (prequal, tender docs and contract):
7-Mar thru 5-Sep-2017
Prequal application (individually): 10 thru 11-Aug-2017
Prequal ruling: 5-Sep-2017
Final version of tender docs and contract: 5-Sep-2017
Bidder team-up application: 13 thru 15-Sep-2017
Bidder team-up ruling: by 26-Sep-2017
Proposal submission: 4-Oct-2017
Ruling: 6-Oct-2017 ____VOID

QUALIFIED BIDDERS:
1. Cheiron (eg)
2. China Offshore (cn)
3. DEA Deutsche (de)
4. Ecopetrol (co)
5. Grand Tierra (ca)
6. Ogarrio E&P (GeoPark) (cl)
7. California Resources Corp (us) - PetroBal (mx)
8. Grand Tierra (ca) - Sierra Blanca P&D (Sierra) (mx)
9. Murphy Sur (us) - Sierra Nevada E&P (Sierra) (mx)
10.Tecpetrol (Techint) (ar) - Galem Energy (Grupo Aleman) (mx)

---------------------------------

QUALIFIED OPERATORS (10)
DEA Deutsche (de)
China Offshore (cn)
Murphy Sur (us)
Grand Tierra (ca)
Cheiron (eg)
Tecpetrol (Techint) (ar)
Ecopetrol (co)
Pan American Energy (Hokchi) (ar)
Ogarrio E&P (GeoPark) (cl)
California Resources Corp (us)

QUALIFIED NON-OPERATORS (6)
Sierra Nevada E&P (Sierra) (mx)
Sierra Blanca P&D (Sierra) (mx)
Galem Energy (Grupo Aleman) (mx)
PetroBal (mx)
Grupo R (mx)
Newpek (Alfa) (mx)


Block A2: AYIN-BATSIL
Southeast basin (off Tabasco)
shallow waters
depth 100-200m
surface extent 1096 km2
associated fields: Ayin, Alux, Makech, Batsil, Hap
exploratory wells 10
development wells 2
dry gas, heavy oil and medium oil
pliocene / fracture Cretaceous / Jurassic Kimmeridgian
3D 100%
seismic cubes: Bolol, Tabal, Choch-Mulix OBC, Chuktah, Le Acach
P90 62.0 / inter 224.0 / P10 466.0 / RP*Pg 80.0 MMboe
3P Ayin: 217.6 MMboe
3P Batsil: 79.6 MMboe

further technical info:
http://www.gob.mx/cnh/documentos/informacion-disponible-de-la-zona-ayin-batsil-en-el-centro-nacional-de-informacion-de-hidrocarburos?state=draft

_______________________________

ROUND-2 ARCHIVES
_______________________________


ROUND-2.3: LAND FIELDS
(production licenses)

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 15-Nov-2016
Bidder register: 15-Dec-2016 thru 17-Mar-2017
Application for data room: 15-Dec-2016 thru 15-Mar-2017
Access to data room: 15-Dec-2016 thru 11-Jul-2017
Sites visits: 16-Mar thru 9-Jun-2017
1st clarification window (data): 15-Nov-2016 thru 3-Mar-2017
2nd clarification window (prequal): 15-Nov-2016 thru 21-Mar-2017
3rd clarification window (tender): 15-Dec-2016 thru 14-Jun-2017
Prequal submission: 8 thru 12-May-2017
Prequal ruling: 22-Jun-2017
3rd clarification window (tender): 24-Aug-2016 thru 22-Jun-2017
Final version of tender docs and contract: 22-Jun-2017
Bidder team-up application (deadline): 5-Jul-2017
Sites visits: 7 thru 11-Jul-2017
Proposal submission: 12-Jul-2017
Ruling: 14-Jul-2017

TENDER RULING
http://rondasmexico.gob.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Resultados_b.pdf

PREQUALIFIED BIDDERS: 19
1.Carso (mx)
2.DEP PYG (mx)
3.Ecopetrol (co)
4.Geo Power Solution (mx)
5.Gran Tierra (ca)
6.Grupo R (mx)
7.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)
8.Jaguar (mx)
9.P&S Oil and Gas (us)
10.Perseus (mx)
11.PetroBal (mx)
12.Tonalli
-------------------------
13.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)-Petroleos Monterrey (mx)-Servicios PJP4 (mx)
14.Newpek (Alfa) (mx)-Verdad Exploration (us)
15.NG Oil and Gas (mx)-Ainda Consultores (mx)-Petroleos Madere (mx)
16.Quimica Apollo (mx)- Petrosynergy (uy)
17.Pinfra (mx)- 5M del Golfo (mx)
18.Roma (us)-Tubular (mx)-Gx Geoscience (mx)-Suministros Marinos (mx)- Golfo Latino (mx)
19.Shandong Kerui (cn)-Sicoval MX (mx)-NSE A&P (mx)

Final bidders' list (further team-up): 19
1. Carso (mx)
2. DEP PYG (mx)
3. Ecopetrol (co)
4. Gran Tierra (ca)
5. Grupo R (mx)
6. Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)
7. Jaguar (mx)
8. P&S Oil and Gas (us)
9. Perseus (mx)
10.PetroBal (mx)
11.Tonalli (mx)
-------------------------
13.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)-Servicios PJP4 (mx)
14.Newpek (Alfa) (mx)-Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)
15.Newpek (Alfa) (mx)-Verdad Exploration (us)
16.NG Oil and Gas (mx)-Ainda Consultores (mx)-Petroleos Madere (mx)
17.Quimica Apollo (mx)- Petrosynergy (uy)
18.Pinfra (mx)- 5M del Golfo (mx)
19.Roma (us)-Tubular (mx)-Suministros Marinos (mx)- Golfo Latino (mx)
20.Shandong Kerui (cn)-Sicoval MX (mx)-NSE A&P (mx)


BLOCKS:

BURGOS BASIN
4 blocks, 661 km2, 36 MMboe

TAMPICO-MISANTLA
1 block, 72 km2, prospectivos 1.3 MMboe

VERACRUZ
3 blocks 676 km2, prospectivos de 30 MMboe

SOUTHERN BASINS
6 blocks, 1,185 km2, 184 MMboe


_______________________________


ROUND-2.2: LAND FIELDS
(production licenses)

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 24-Aug-2016
Bidder register: 5-Sep-2016 thru 17-Mar-2017
Application for data room: 5-Sep-2016 thru 15-Mar-2017
Access to data room: 5-Sep-2016 thru 11-Jul-2017
Sites visits: 16-Mar thru 9-Jun-2017
1st clarification window (data): 24-Aug-2016 thru 3-Mar-2017
2nd clarification window (prequal): 24-Aug-2016 thru 2-May-2017
Prequal submission: 8 thru 12-May-2017
Prequal ruling: 22-Jun-2017
3rd clarification window (tender): 24-Aug-2016 thru 22-Jun-2017
Final version of tender docs and contract: 22-Jun-2017
Bidder team-up application (deadline): 5-Jul-2017
Sites visits: 7 thru 11-Jul-2017
Proposal submission: 12-Jul-2017
Ruling: 14-Jul-2017

TENDER RULING
http://rondasmexico.gob.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Resultados.pdf

PREQUALIFIED BIDDERS: 9
1.Ecopetrol (co)
2.Geo Power Solution (mx)
3.Gran Tierra (ca)
4.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)
5.Perseus (mx)
-------------------------
6.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)-Petroleos Monterrey (mx)-Servicios PJP4 (mx)
7.Newpek (Alfa) (mx)-Verdad Exploration (us)
8.Jaguar (mx)-Sun God (ca)
9.Tecpetrol (Techint) (ar)- Grupo R (mx)

Further Team-up: 9
1.Ecopetrol (co)
2.Gran Tierra (ca)
3.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)
4.Perseus (mx)
-------------------------
5.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)-Newpek (Alfa) (mx)-Verdad Exploration (us)
6.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (mx)-Servicios PJP4 (mx)
7.Newpek (Alfa) (mx)-Verdad Exploration (us)
8.Jaguar (mx)-Sun God (ca)
9.Tecpetrol (Techint) (ar)- Grupo R (mx)


BLOCKS: BURGOS BASIN (9)

BLOCK 1: Burgos
wet gas
land field
surface extent 360km2
exploration wells: 11
development wells: 8
3D: 100% (5)

BLOCK 2: Burgos
wet gas + dry gas
land field
surface extent 375km2
exploration wells: 15
development wells: 0
3D: 100% (4)

BLOCK 3: Burgos
wet gas + dry gas
land field
surface extent 448km2
exploration wells: 16
development wells: 2
3D: 67% (2)

BLOCK 4: Burgos
wet gas
land field
surface extent 440km2
exploration wells: 22
development wells: 104
3D: 87% (1)

BLOCK 5: Burgos
wet gas
land field
surface extent 445km2
exploration wells: 29
development wells: 7
3D: 100% (6)

BLOCK 6: Burgos
wet gas
land field
surface extent 479km2
exploration wells: 25
development wells: 4
3D: 97% (5)

BLOCK 7: Burgos
wet gas
land field
surface extent 445km2
exploration wells: 33
development wells: 28
3D: 82% (3)

BLOCK 8: Burgos
wet gas
land field
surface extent 416km2
exploration wells: 3
development wells: 0
3D: 100% (2)

BLOCK 9: Burgos
wet gas
land field
surface extent 464km2
exploration wells: 10
development wells: 0
3D: 100% (1)

BLOCKS: SOUTHERN REGION (1)

BLOCK 10: Macuspana
super-light oil + light oil + dry gas
land field
surface extent 348km2
exploration wells: 15
development wells: 5
3D: 83% (3)

Further: info@aramoni.com

_______________________________


ROUND-2.1: SHALLOW WATERS
(production-sharing contracts)

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 20-Jul-2016
Proposal submission: 19-Jun-2017
Ruling: 21-Jun-2017

TENDER RULING
http://rondasmexico.gob.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Resultados.pdf

BIDDERS LIST
Prequalified: 25
1.Chevron (us)
2.China Offshore Oil Corp (cn)
3.ConocoPhillips (us)
4.Dea Deutsche Erdoel (de)
5.Ecopetrol
6.Eni (it)
7.Hunt (us)
8.Impex (jp)
9.LLC RN Shelf South (Rosneft) (ru)
10.Lukoil (ru)
11.Murphy Sur (us)
12.Noble (us)
13.ONGC Videsh (in)
14.Ophir (uk)
15.Pan American Energy (ar)
16.PC Carigali (my)
17.Pemex (mx)
18.Repsol (es)
19.Shell (nl)
20.Total (fr)
-------------------------------
21.Capricorn (uk) - Citla (mx)
22.Dea Deutsche Erdoel (de) - Diavaz (mx)
23.Eni (it) - Capricorn (uk) - Citla (mx)
24.Murphy Sur (us) - Talos Energy (us)
25.Premier (uk) - Sierra (mx)

Further Team-up: 12
Chevron (us) - Pemex PEP (mx) - Inpex (jp)
Dea Deutsche (de) - Pemex PEP (mx)
Eni (it) - Citla (mx)
Eni (it) - Lukoil (ru)
Murphy Sur (us) - Talos Energy (us) - Ophir (uk)
Noble (us) - Talos Energy (us)
Noble (us) - Ecopetrol (co) - PC Carigali (my)
PC Carigali (my) - Ecopetrol (co)
Pemex PEP (mx) - Ecopetrol (co)
Repsol (es) - Premier (uk) - Sierra (mx)
Repsol (es) - Sierra (mx)
Total (fr) - Shell (nl)

Further: info@aramoni.com


_______________________________

ROUND-1 ARCHIVES
_______________________________

1.1. Pemex Trion JV

Tender: Selection of Pemex's partners for the Trion block
Contract: Licence (royalties on income/no cost recovery)
Object: Oil exploration and extraction
Term: 35 + 10 + 5 yr

JV's structure
Pemex: up to 40%
Prime operator: up to 60%
Secondary operators (optional)
Funds (optional)

Block: TRION
GoM's Perdido fold-belt
light oil (and associated gas)
deep waters 2090-2570 m
surface extent 1248 km2
Eocene / Cretaceous
fine/mid-grain sand / carbonates
3D 100%
P90 181.0 / inter 537.0 / P10 1045.0 / RP*Pg 113.88 MMboe
1P 0.0 / 2P 0.0 / 3P 485.4 MMboe

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 28-Jul-2016
Bidder register: 28-Jul thru 8-Sep-2016
Application for data room: 28-Jul thru 5-Sep-2016
Access to data room: 28-Jul thru 2-Dec-2016
1st clarification window (data): 28-Jul thru 19-Aug-2016
2nd clarification window (prequal, tender docs and contract):
28-Jul thru 10-Oct-2016
Prequal application (individually): 12 thru 15-Sep-2016
Final version of tender docs and contract: 4-Nov-2016
Prequal ruling: 9-Nov-2016
Bidder team-up application: 14 thru 18-Nov-2016
Ruling for groups: 28-Nov-2016
Proposal submission: 5-Dec-2016
Ruling: 7-Dec-2016

1. BHP Billiton (au): royalty 4.00%, factor $624m
2. BP (uk): royalty 4.00%, factor $606m

QUALIFIED OPERATORS
1. BHP Billiton (au) Winner
2. BP (uk)
3. Chevron (us)
4. Exxon (us)
5. Shell (nl)
6. Total (fr)

QUALIFIED NON-OPERATORS
7. Inpex (jp)
8. Lukoil (ru)
9. Mitsubishi (jp)
10.PC Carigali (my)

CONFIRMED BIDDERS
1. BHP Billiton (au)
2. BP (uk)
3. Exxon (us)
4. Total (fr)
5. Total (fr) - Exxon (us)
-----------------------------
6. Chevron (us)
7. Shell (nl)

_______________________________

Related notes, ads and coming tenders

Coming Oil & Gas Tenders

PEMEX's ACREAGE: FARM-OUT CONTRACTS
Forthcoming Pemex's call for partners:

Shallow waters: Ayin-Batsil

Land: Mature fields: Ogarrio, Cardenas-Mora

-----------------------------------------------------

Shallow waters: Alux, Makech, Akpul
Mature fields (3): Bolontiku, Sinan, Ek
Extra-heavy oil fields (3): Ayatsil, Tekel, Utsil

Deep-water
Field development of Perdido area: Exploratus
Field development of giant gas fields (2): Kunah, Piklis

Further: info@aramoni.com
_______________________________

Expert Services (ad)

TENDER ASSISTANCE
Aramoni provides Mexican and international companies
a set of specialized services in order to achieve
tender procedures and proposal compliance

DATA-ROOM SUPPORT
Aramoni in association with prime French geophysics EOSYS
offers to companies pursuing Round-2 contracts
independent expert services for block reservoir assessment

Inquiries: info@aramoni.com
_______________________________


2. MEXICO OIL BID ROUNDS:

ROUND-2.1: SHALLOW WATERS
(production-sharing contracts)

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 20-Jul-2016
Bidder register: 20-Jul-2016 thru 24-Mar-2017
Application for data room: 1-Aug-2016 thru 21-Mar-2017
Access to data room: 1-Aug-2016 thru 16-Jun-2017
Prequal application (deadline): 24-Mar-2017
Prequal submission: 31-Mar thru 7-Apr-2017
Prequal ruling: 16-May-2017
Final version of tender docs and contract: 19-May-2017
Bidder team-up application (deadline): 31-May-2017
Ruling for groups: 14-Jun-2017
Proposal submission: 19-Jun-2017
Ruling: 21-Jun-2017

FOLLOW-UP
Prequalified bidders: 25
1.Chevron (us)
2.China Offshore Oil Corp (cn)
3.ConocoPhillips (us)
4.Dea Deutsche Erdoel (de)
5.Ecopetrol
6.Eni (it)
7.Hunt (us)
8.Impex (jp)
9.LLC RN Shelf South (Rosneft) (ru)
10.Lukoil (ru)
11.Murphy Sur (us)
12.Noble (us)
13.ONGC Videsh (in)
14.Ophir (uk)
15.Pan American Energy (ar)
16.PC Carigali (my)
17.Pemex (mx)
18.Repsol (es)
19.Shell (nl)
20.Total (fr)
-------------------------------
21.Capricorn (uk) - Citla (mx)
22.Dea Deutsche Erdoel (de) - Diavaz (mx)
23.Eni (it) - Capricorn (uk) - Citla (mx)
24.Murphy Sur (us) - Talos Energy (us)
25.Premier (uk) - Sierra (mx)

TEAM-UP
Chevron (us) - Pemex PEP (mx) - Inpex (jp)
Dea Deutsce (de) - Pemex PEP (mx)
Eni (it) - Citla (mx)
Eni (it) - Lukoil (ru)
Murphy Sur (us) - Talos Energy (us) - Ophir (uk)
Noble (us) - Talos Energy (us)
Noble (us) - Ecopetrol (co) - PC Carigali (my)
PC Carigali (my) - Ecopetrol (co)
Pemex PEP (mx) - Ecopetrol (co)
Repsol (es) - Premier (uk) - Sierra (mx)
Repsol (es) - Sierra (mx)
Total (fr) - Shell (nl)

TENDER RULING
http://rondasmexico.gob.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Resultados.pdf

BLOCKS: TAMPICO MISANTLA AREA (4)

BLOCK 1: Tampico Misantla
light oil + dry gas
shallow waters
surface extent 544km2
Miocene / mid Cretaceous / upper Jurassic
mid-grain sand / boundstone / grainstone of oolite
3D 73%
P90 27.7 / P50 99.3 / inter 149.4 / P10 348.1 / RP*Pg 55.1 MMboe

BLOCK 2: Tampico Misantla
light oil + dry gas
shallow waters
surface extent 549km2
Miocene / mid Cretaceous
mid-grain sand / boundstone / breachs
3D 100%
P90 44.1 / P50 181.1 / inter 280.4 / P10 680.9 / RP*Pg 99.2 MMboe

BLOCK 3: Tampico Misantla
light oil + dry gas
shallow waters
surface extent 546km2
early Pliocene / late Miocene / mid Cretaceous / late Jurassic
thick-grain sand / mid-grain sand / breachs / grainstone of oolite
3D 97%
P90 62.2 / P50 252.7 / inter 385.3 / P10 906.9 / RP*Pg 133.1 MMboe

BLOCK 4: Tampico Misantla
dry gas
shallow waters
surface extent 549km2
Pliocene / Miocene / Oligocene / Eocene
mid-grain sand / fine-grain sand
3D 99%
P90 79.4 / P50 272.7 / inter 403.9 / P10 919.4 / RP*Pg 165.3 MMboe

BLOCKS: VERACRUZ AREA (1)

BLOCK 5: Veracruz
wet gas + dry gas
shallow waters
surface extent 825km2
Pliocene / early Miocene
mid-grain sand
3D 88%
P90 35.6 / P50 215.6 / inter 466.1 / P10 1240.9 / RP*Pg 122.4 MMboe


BLOCKS: SOUTHEAST BASINS (10)

BLOCK 6: Cuencas del Sureste
light oil + wet/dry gas
shallow waters
surface extent 559km2
early/mid Pliocene / early/mid Miocene / Cretaceous
mid-grain sand / fractured limestone
3D 86%
P90 20.7 / P50 97.2 / inter 178.6 / P10 455.3 / RP*Pg 54.0 MMboe

BLOCK 7: Cuencas del Sureste
light oil
shallow waters
surface extent 591km2
Pliocene - Pleistocene / early/mid Miocene
mid-grain sand
3D 100%
P90 7.1 / P50 34.7 / inter 66.2 / P10 169.2 / RP*Pg 19.2 MMboe

BLOCK 8: Cuencas del Sureste
light oil
shallow waters
surface extent 586km2
early/mid Pliocene / early/mid Miocene
mid-grain sand
3D 100%
P90 18.8 / P50 89.4 / inter 162.7 / P10 413.0 / RP*Pg 51.3 MMboe

BLOCK 9: Cuencas del Sureste
light oil + wet gas
shallow waters
surface extent 562km2
early/mid Pliocene / Neogene
thick/mid-grain sand
3D 100%
P90 56.2 / P50 168.8 / inter 252.5 / P10 570.8 / RP*Pg 58.8 MMboe

BLOCK 10: Cuencas del Sureste
light oil
shallow waters
surface extent 533km2
mid Pliocene / Cretaceous
mid-grain sand / fractured limestone
3D 100%
P90 30.9 / P50 126.7 / inter 209.4 / P10 511.6 / RP*Pg 60.6 MMboe

BLOCK 11: Cuencas del Sureste
light oil + heavy oil
shallow waters
surface extent 533km2
Pliocene / early Miocene / Cretaceous / late Jurassic
mid-grain sand / fractured limestone / packstone/grainstone of oolite
3D 100%
P90 101.9 / P50 300.1 / inter 426.2 / P10 949.1 / RP*Pg 106.7 MMboe

BLOCK 12: Cuencas del Sureste
light oil + heavy oil + extra-heavy oil
shallow waters
surface extent 521km2
Pliocene - Pleistocene / Cretaceous
mid-grain sand / fractured limestone
3D 100%
P90 68.9 / P50 225.1 / inter 315.0 / P10 704.9 / RP*Pg 131.0 MMboe

BLOCK 13: Cuencas del Sureste
heavy oil
shallow waters
surface extent 565km2
Cretaceous
fractured limestone
3D 100%
P90 43.8 / P50 130.6 / inter 163.9 / P10 340.4 / RP*Pg 60.7 MMboe

BLOCK 14: Cuencas del Sureste
heavy oil + light oil
shallow waters
surface extent 466km2
Pliocene - Pleistocene / Cretaceous / Kimmeridgian
thick/mid-grain sand / fractured limestone / dolomite micro-crystalline
3D 100%
P90 34.3 / P50 124.3 / inter 188.0 / P10 435.6 / RP*Pg 68.2 MMboe

BLOCK 15: Cuencas del Sureste
wet gas
shallow waters
surface extent 972km2
Pliocene - Pleistocene / late Miocene / Miocene
mid-grain sand
3D 100%
P90 15.3 / P50 81.7 / inter 158.8 / P10 410.4 / RP*Pg 28.1 MMboe

Further: info@aramoni.com
_______________________________

2.0. ROUND-1.4: DEEP WATER LICENCES
(royalties on income/no cost recovery)

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 17-Dec-2015
Access to data room: 6-Jan thru 10-Jun-2016
Bidder register: 6-Jan thru 10-Jun-2016
Prequal ruling: 24-Aug-2016
Final version of tender docs and contract: 24-Aug-2016
Bidder team-up application: 14 thru 18-Nov-2016
Ruling for groups: 28-Nov-2016
Proposal submission: 5-Dec-2016
Ruling: 7-Dec-2016

PERDIDO FOLD BELT
Block 1
1. China Offshore Oil Corp E&P (cn): royalty 17.01%, factor 1.5
2. Pemex PEP (mx): royalty 6.65%, factor 1.0

Block 2
1. Total (fr) - ExxonMobil (us): royalty 5.00%, factor 1.5 (sole bidder)

Block 3
1. Chevron (us)-Pemex PEP (mx)-Impex (jp): royalty 7.44%, factor 0.0 (sole bidder)

Block 4
1. China Offshore Oil Corp E&P (cn): royalty 15.01%, factor 1.0 (sole bidder)

SALT BASIN
Block 1
1. Statoil (no)-BP (uk)-Total (fr): royalty 10.00%, factor 1.0 (sole bidder)

Block 2: VOID

Block 3
1. Statoil (no)-BP (uk)-Total (fr): royalty 10.00%, factor 1.0 (sole bidder)

Block 4
1. PC Carigali (my) - Sierra (mx): royalty 22.99%, factor 0.0
2. Statoil (no) - BP (uk) - Total (fr): royalty 13.00%, factor 1.5

Block 5
1. Murphy Sur(us)-Ophir(uk)-PC Carigali(my)-Sierra(mx):
royalty 26.91%, factor 1.0
2. Atlantic Rim (us) - Shell (nl): royalty 19.11%, factor 1.5
3. Statoil (no): royalty 10.39%, factor 0.0
4. Eni (it) - Lukoil (ru): royalty 3.50%, factor 1.5

Block 6: VOID

QUALIFIED OPERATORS
1. Atlantic Rim (us)
2. BHP Billiton (au)
3. BP (uk)
4. Chevron (us)
5. China Offshore Oil Corp E&P (cn)
6. Eni (it)
7. Exxon (us)
8. Hess (us)
9. Murphy Sur (us)
10.Noble (us)
11.Petronas Carigali (my)
12.Pemex PEP (mx)
13.Repsol (es)
14.Shell (nl)
15.Statoil (no)
16.Total (fr)

QUALIFIED NON-OPERATORS
1. Galp (pt)
2. Inpex (jp)
3. Lukoil (ru)
4. Mitsubishi (jp)
5. Mitsui (jp)
6. ONGC Videsh (in)
7. Ophir (uk)
8. Petro-Canada (ca)
9. Petrobras (br)
10.Sierra (mx)

CONFIRMED BIDDERS
1. BHP Billiton (au)
2. BP (uk)
3. China Offshore Oil Corp E&P (cn)
4. Exxon (us)
5. PC Carigali (my)
6. Pemex PEP (mx)
7. Statoil (no)
8. Total (fr)
9. Atlantic Rim (us) - Shell (nl)
10.Chevron (us) - Pemex PEP (mx)- Impex (jp)
11.Eni (it) - Lukoil (ru)
12.Murphy Sur (us) - Ophir (uk) - PC Carigali (my) - Sierra (mx)
13.PC Carigali (my) - Sierra (mx)
14.Statoil (no) - BP (uk) - Total (fr)
15.Total (fr) - Exxon (us)
-------------------------------
16.Hess (us)
17.Noble (us)
18.Petronas Carigali (my)
19.Repsol (es)


BLOCKS: PERDIDO AREA (4)

BLOCK 1: Perdido fold-belt
super-light oil
surface extent 1678km2
Paleogene
fine/mid-grain sand
3D 100%
P90 108.6 / P50 457.5 / inter 625.8 / P10 1422.6 / RP*Pg 232.4 MMboe

BLOCK 2: Perdido fold-belt
super-light oil + light oil + wet gas
surface extent 2977km2
Neogene / Paleogene
fine/mid-grain sand
3D 80%
P90 218.4 / P50 899.6 / inter 1439.7 / P10 3437.3 / RP*Pg 638.8 MMboe

BLOCK 3: Perdido fold-belt
light oil + super-light oil
surface extent 1687km2
Neogene / Paleogene
fine/mid-grain sand
3D 100%
P90 334.4 / P50 971.2 / inter 1304.0 / P10 2797.5 / RP*Pg 370.7 MMboe

BLOCK 4: Perdido fold-belt
super-light oil + light oil
surface extent 1877km2
Neogene / Paleogene
fine/mid-grain sand
3D 100%
P90 136.3 / P50 407.8 / inter 540.5 / P10 1156.8 / RP*Pg 145.2 MMboe


BLOCKS: SALT BASIN (6)

BLOCK 1: Salt basin
light oil + super-light oil
surface extent 2381km2
Neogene / Mesozoic
fractured limestone / fine-grain sand / packstone & grainstone of oolite
3D 100%
P90 328.5 / P50 1214.2 / inter 1851.9 / P10 4290.1 / RP*Pg 433.8 MMboe

BLOCK 2: Salt basin
light oil + heavy oil
surface extent 2411km2
Neogene/ Paleogene / Mesozoic
fine-grain sand / breachs / mid-grain sand
3D 63%
P90 314.6 / P50 1013.4 / inter 1446.0 / P10 3220.8 / RP*Pg 303.7 MMboe

BLOCK 3: Salt basin
light oil + wet gas
surface extent 3287km2
Neogene/ Paleogene / upper Jurassic
mid-grain sand / fine-grain sand / packstone & grainstone of oolite
3D 100%
P90 373.1 / P50 1187.3 7 inter 1668.9 / P10 3686.9 / RP*Pg 409.2 MMboe

BLOCK 4: Salt basin
heavy oil + light oil + wet gas
surface extent 2359km2
Neogene / Paleogene / Cretaceous
mid-grain sand / fine-grain sand / fractured limestone
3D 100%
P90 82.5 / P50 262.4 / inter 392.1 / P10 895.3 / RP*Pg 75.0 MMboe

BLOCK 5: Salt basin
light oil + extra-heavy oil + wet gas
surface extent 2573km2
Neogene / Cretaceous
mid-grain sand / fractured limestone
3D 100%
P90 169.5 / P50 467.9 / inter 621.4 / P10 1306.0 / RP*Pg 126.6 MMboe

BLOCK 6: Salt basin
extra-heavy oil
surface extent 2606km2
Neogene/ Cretaceous / upper Jurassic
mid-grain sand / fractured limestone / packstone & grainstone of oolite
3D 100%
P90 239.6 / P50 703.2 / inter 999.2 / P10 2210.8 / RP*Pg 171.7 MMboe
_______________________________


ROUND-1.3

ASSIGNED CONTRACTS (mature land fields/production licenses) (25)

Geoestratos (mx) - MX Oil Exploracion y Produccion (uk)
These companies did not produce the compliance guaranties
so the contracts (4) are assigned to the 2nd bids:

1. La Laja (Veracruz), 10.2 km2, volume oil 1.7 MMbbl gas 0.9 bcf, reserves 1P 0.0 2P 0.0 3P 0.0 MMboe
1st bid: 66.30% royalty / 100% working capital increase

2nd bid: Oleum-Conequipos-Industrial Consulting-Marat-Tzaulan
29.69.10% royalty / 1% working capital increase

3rd Manufacturero Mx 27.10%/10%,
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 3

2. Paso de Oro (Veracruz), 23.1 km2, volume oil 0.5 MMbbl gas 0.4 bcf, reserves 1P 0.0 2P 0.0 3P 0.0 MMboe
1st bid: 67.61% royalty / 30% working capital increase

2nd bid: Lifting de Mexico (Cotemar)
10.20% royalty / 4% working capital increase

3rd Diarqco 18.36%/0%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 4

3. Ponton (Veracruz), 11.8 km2, volume oil 7.3 MMbbl gas 6.0 bcf, reserves 1P 0.0 2P 0.0 3P 0.0 MMboe
1st bid: 61.50% royalty / 100% working capital increase

2nd bid: Renaissance Oil
21.39% royalty / 50% working capital increase

3rd Industrias Globales 18.88%/30%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 6

4. Tecolutla (Veracruz), 7.2 km2, volume oil 7.8 MMbbl gas 8.8 bcf, reserves 1P 0.0 2P 0.0 3P 0.1 MMboe
1st bid: 68.40% royalty / 100% working capital increase

2nd bid: Tonalli Energia
31.22% royalty / 0% working capital increase

3rd Renaissance Oil 3.09%/0%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 3

Strata Campos Maduros (mx)
1. Carretas (Nuevo Leon), 89.4 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 100.9 bcf, reserves 1P 1.5 2P 3.0 3P 4.7 MMboe
Offer 50.86% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Iberoamericana 30.11%/100%, 3rd Geopark Limited 20.13%/100%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 8

2. Pena Blanca (Nuevo Leon), 26.0 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 189.8 bcf, reserves 1P 1.1 2P 1.4 3P 2.5 MMboe
Offer 50.86% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Diavaz offshore 49.50%/0%, 3rd Sist Integrales 48.17%/65%
Minimum required 5%/0%
total bids 10

Strata did not produce the compliance guaranties
so this contract is assigned to the 2nd bid:

3. Ricos (Tamaulipas), 23.7 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 61.3 bcf, reserves 1P 1.1 2P 1.9 3P 6.1 MMboe
1st bid: 41.50% royalty / 100% working capital increase

2nd bid: Steel Serv-Hostotipaquillo-DTSI-Arenas Silicas
12.36% royalty / 15% working capital increase

3rd Sarreal 5.11%/80%
Minimum required 3%/0%
total bids 6

Renaissance Oil Corp (ca)
1. Malva (Chiapas), 21.2 km2, volume oil 13.2 MMbbl gas 85.8 bcf, reserves 1P 0.5 2P 0.5 3P 0.5 MMboe
Offer 57.39% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Lifting Mx (Cotemar) 57.81%/36%, 3rd Iberoamericana 29.55%/0%
Minimum required 4%/0%
total bids 7

2. Mundo Nuevo (Chiapas), 27.7 km2, volume oil 86.0 MMbbl gas 572.3 bcf, reserves 1P 1.4 2P 1.4 3P 1.4 MMboe
Offer: 80.69% royalty/25% working capital increase
2nd Diavaz Offshore 78.90%/100%, 3rd Tonalli Energia 62.77%/22%
Minimum required 10%/0%
total bids 16

3. Topen (Chiapas), 25.3 km2, volume oil 40.4 MMbbl gas 72.4 bcf, reserves 1P 0.9 2P 0.9 3P 0.9 MMboe
Offer 78.79% royalty/25% working capital increase
2nd Diavaz Offshore 76.30%/100%, 3rd Lifting Mx (Cotemar) 71.23%/22%
Minimum required 10%/0%
total bids 22

Diavaz Offshore (mx)
1. BARCODON (Tamaulipas), 11 km2, volume oil 165.5 MMbbl gas 48.3 bcf, reserves 1P 0.5 2P 0.6 3P 0.8 MMboe
Offer 64.50% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Generadora y Abast 48.10%/70%, 3rd Citla Energy 35.13%/100%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 12

2. Catedral (Chiapas), 58.0, volume oil 36.9 MMbbl gas 717.0 bcf, reserves 1P 0.9 2P 0.9 3P 0.9 MMboe
Offer 63.90% royalty/0% working capital increase
2nd Tonalli Energia 53.77%/21%, 3rd Renaissance Oil 51.39%/20%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 11

Cia Petrolera Perseus (mx)
1. Fortuna Nacional (Tabasco), 22.0 km2, volume oil 7.3 MMbbl gas 62.1 bcf, reserves 1P 0.0 2P 0.1 3P 0.1 MMboe
Offer 36.88% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Roma Energy 12.97%/100%, 3rd Renaissance Oil 10.39%/10%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 6

2. TAJON (Tabasco), 27.5 km2, volume oil 651.6 MMbbl gas 424.3 bcf, reserves 1P 1.2 2P 3.7 3P 3.7 MMboe
Offer 60.88% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Canamex Dutch 15.19%/0%
Minimum required 5%/0%
total bids 3

Consorcio Manufacturero Mexicano (mx)
1. Calibrador (Nuevo Leon), 16.1 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 54.5 bcf, reserves 1P 1.0 2P 1.8 3P 2.5 MMboe
Offer 41.77% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd GPA Energy 12.07%/35%, 3rd Sarreal 8.33%/80%
Minimum required 3%/0%
total bids 7

2. Mareografo (Nuevo Leon), 29.8 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 85.0 bcf, reserves 1P 3.3 2P 3.8 3P 5.1 MMboe
Offer 34.25% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Sist Integrales 33.47%/76%, 3rd Industrias Globales 29.70%/88%
Minimum required 4%/0%
total bids 8

Grupo DIARQCO (mx)
1. Calicanto (Tabasco), 10.6 km2, volume oil 0.6 MMbbl gas 2.0 bcf, reserves 1P 0.1 2P 0.1 3P 0.1 MMboe
Offer 81.36% royalty/18% working capital increase
2nd Conequipos Ing 32.70%/1%, 3rd Roma Energy 26.67%/100%
Minimum required 5%/0%
total bids 5
2. Mayacaste (Tabasco), 21.9 km2, volume oil 29.6 MMbbl gas 11.1 bcf, reserves 1P 4.1 2P 8.5 3P 8.5 MMboe
Offer 60.36% royalty/0% working capital increase
2nd Roma Energy 35.89%/100%, 3rd Perseus 14.88%/0%
Minimum required 10%/0%
total bids 4

Servicios de Extraccion Petrolera Lifting de Mexico (Cotemar) (mx)
1. CUICHAPA PONIENTE (Veracruz Sur) , 41.5 km2, volume oil 452.6 MMbbl gas 472.0 bcf, reserves 1P 0.7 2P 1.4 3P 1.4 MMboe
Offer 60.82% royalty/99% working capital increase
2nd Sanchez Olium 56.54%/100%, 3rd Generadora y Abast 56.70%/70%
Minimum required 2.5%/0%
total bids 14

Canamex Dutch (nl) - Perfolat de Mexico (mx) - American Oil Tools (mx)
1. MOLOACAN (Veracruz Sur), 46.3 km2, volume oil 221.7 MMbbl gas 121.9 bcf, reserves 1P 1.6 2P 1.6 3P 1.6 MMboe
Offer 85.69% royalty/0% working capital increase
2nd Roma Energy 50.99%/100%, 3rd Generadora y Abast 42.70%/70%
Minimum required 5%/0%
total bids 11

Roma Energy Holdings (us) - Tubular Technology (mx) - GX Geoscience Corp (us)
1. Paraiso (Tabasco), 17.0 km2, volume oil 77.6 MMbbl gas 42.7 bcf, reserves 1P 0.0 2P 14.1 3P 15.9 MMboe
Offer 35.99% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Grupo DIARQCO 12.36%/0%
Minimum required 10%/0%
total bids 2

Sarreal (mx)
This company not produce the compliance guaranties
so this contract is assigned to the 2nd bid:

1. San Bernardo (Nuevo Leon), 28.3 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 48.3 bcf, reserves 1P 1.7 2P 2.3 3P 2.9 MMboe
1st bid: 10.56% royalty / 80% working capital increase

2nd bid: Strata Campos Maduros
11.00%royalty / 10% working capital increase

3rd Industriales Globales 8.88%/88%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 6

Construcciones y Servicios Industriales Globales (mx)
1. Duna (Nuevo Leon), 36.7 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 67.1 bcf, reserves 1P 2.4 2P 3.0 3P 3.3 MMboe
Offer 20.08% royalty/88% working capital increase
2nd Serreal 9.28%/80%, 3rd Manufacturero Mx 11.75%/100%
Minimum required 3%/0%
total bids 3

Grupo R Exploracion y Produccion (mx) - Constructora y Arrendadora Mexico (mx)
1. Secadero (Chiapas), 9.8 km2, volume oil 6.9 MMbbl gas 17.3 bcf, reserves 1P 0.1 2P 0.1 3P 0.1 MMboe
Offer 60.74% royalty/100% working capital increase
2nd Renaissance Oil 59.09%/25%, 3rd Sun God Energia 31.89%/40%
Minimum required 1%/0%
total bids 8

Sistemas Integrales de Compresion (mx) - Nuvoil (mx) - Constructora Marusa (mx)
1. Benavides-Primavera (Nuevo Leon), 172 km2, volume oil 0.0 MMbbl gas 190.4 bcf, 1P:3.3 2P:4.1 3P:4.8 MMboe
Offer 40.07% royalty/75% working capital increase
2nd Servicios PJP4 29.41%/100%, 3rd Industrias Globales 21.07%/88%
Minimum required 2.5%/0%
total bids 9


TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 12-May-2015
Final tender docs: 20-Nov-2015
Prequal ruling: 1-Dec-2015
Offers submission (on a block basis): 15-Dec-2015
Ruling (on a block basis): 17-Dec-2015


CONTRACTS (mature fields/production licenses)

BURGOS
1. Anahuac, 29.5 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
3. Benavides, 135.5 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
4. Calibrador, 16.1 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
6. Carretas, 89.4 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
9. Duna, 36.7 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
13. Mareografo, 29.8 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
19. Pe´┐Ża Blanca, 26.0 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
21. Ricos, 23.7 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
22. San Bernardo, 28.3 km2, reserves <100 MMBls

NORTH
2. BARCODON, 11 km2, reserves >100 MMBls
11. La Laja, 10.2 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
18. Paso de Oro, 23.1 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
20. Ponton, 11.8 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
25. Tecolutla, 7.2 km2, reserves <100 MMBls

SOUTH
5. Calicanto, 10.6 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
7. Catedral, 58.0, reserves <100 MMBls
8. CUICHAPA, 41.5 km2, reserves >100 MMBls
10. Fortuna Nacional, 22.0 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
12. Malva, 21.2 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
14. Mayacaste, 21.9 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
15. MOLOACAN, 46.3 km2, reserves >100 MMBls
16. Mundo Nuevo, 27.7 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
17. Paraiso, 17.0 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
23. Secadero, 9.8 km2, reserves <100 MMBls
24. TAJON, 27.5 km2, reserves >100 MMBls
26. Topen, 25.3 km2, reserves <100 MMBls

QUALIFIED COMPANIES
1. Armour Energy (au)
2. Carso Oil & Gas (mx)
3. Cheiron Holdings (eg)
4. Cia La Huasteca (mx)
5. Citla Energy Onshore (mx)
6. Cia Petrolera Perseus (mx)
7. Consorcio Manufacturero Mexicano (mx)
8. Construcciones y Servicios Industriales Globales (mx)
9. Controladora de Infraestructura Petrolera Mexico (mx)
10.CPVEN E&P Corp (pa)
11.Diavaz Offshore (mx)
12.East West Petroleum (ca)
13.GAT Oil & Gas (mx)
14.GDF Suez E&P International (fr)
15.Generadora y Abastecedora de Energia de Mexico (mx)
16.GPA Energy (mx)
17.Gran Tierra Energy (ca)
18.Grupo DIARQCO (mx)
19.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (Cobra) (es)
20.Lewis Energy Mexico (us)
21.Pacific Rubiales E&P Mexico (co)
22.Perote Exploracion y Produccion (mx)
23.Petroleum Incremental (au)
24.Renaissance Oil Corp (ca)
25.Sanchez - Olium (us)
26.Sarreal (mx)
27.Servicios de Extraccion Petrolera Lifting de Mexico (Cotemar) (mx)
28.Servicios PJP4 de Mexico (mx)
29.Strata Campos Maduros (ca)
30.Sun God Energia de Mexico (mx)
31.T5 Enermusa (mx)
32.Tecpetrol International (es)
33.Tonalli Energia (mx)

QUALIFIED CONSORTIA
34.Bin Administrativo (mx) - Max Energy Holdings (us) - Galca Energy (pa)
35.Caabsa Infraestructura (mx) - Zenith Servicios Pdetroleros (mx) - Oleoducto del Norte de Colombia (co)
36.Oleum (mx) - Ingenieria Construcciones y Equipos Conequipos Ing (co) - Industrial Consulting (co) - Marat International (mx) - Constructora Tzaulan (mx)
37.Geoestratos (mx) - MX Oil Exploracion y Produccion (uk)
38.GeoPark (cl) - Newpek Exploracion y Extraccion (Alfa) (mx-us)
39.Grupo Industrial de Tabasco (mx) - Servicios Asociados (co)
40.Grupo R Exploracion y Produccion (mx) - Constructora y Arrendadora Mexico (mx)
41.Grupo VORDCAB (mx) - OCM VORDCAB (mx)
42.Jaguar Exploracion y Produccion de Hidrocarburos (mx) - Energia Americas II (us)
43.Nuvoil (mx) - Sistemas Integrales de Compresion (mx) - Constructora Marusa (mx)
44.Omega Energy International (pa) - IEED Holding Group (mx) - GSEM (Mx)
45.Operadora Productora y Exploradora Mexicana (mx) - PetroSantander Luxembourg Holdings (lu)
46.Perfolat de Mexico (mx) - Canamex Dutch (nl) - American Oil Tools (mx)
47.PetroBal (mx) - PetroSouth Properties (us)
48.Servicios Administrativos Somer (mx) - Mexport Equipment (us)
49.Steel Serv (mx) - Constructora Hostotipaquillo (mx) - Desarrollo de Tecnologia y Servicios Integrales (mx) - Mercado de Arenas Silicas (mx)
49.Torenco Energy (ca) - Petrodata Services Mexico (mx)
50.Tubular Technology (mx) - GX Geoscience Corp (us) - Roma Energy Holdings (us)

ACTUAL BIDDERS
1. Armour Energy (au)
2. Carso Oil & Gas (mx)
3. Cia Petrolera Perseus (mx)
4. Citla Energy Onshore (mx)
5. Cheiron Holdings (eg)
6. Consorcio Manufacturero Mexicano (mx)
7. Construcciones y Servicios Industriales Globales (mx)
8. Controladora de Infraestructura Petrolera Mexico (mx)
9. Diavaz Offshore (mx)
10.GAT Oil & Gas (mx)
11.Generadora y Abastecedora de Energia de Mexico (mx)
12.GPA Energy (mx)
13.Gran Tierra Energy (ca)
14.Grupo Diarqco (mx)
15.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (Cobra) (es)
16.Petroleum Incremental (au)
17.Renaissance Oil Corp (ca)
18.Sanchez - Olium (us)
19.Sarreal (mx)
20.Servicios de Extraccion Petrolera Lifting de Mexico (Cotemar) (mx)
21.Servicios PJP4 de Mexico (mx)
22.Strata Campos Maduros (ca)
23.Sun God Energia de Mexico (mx)
24.T5 Enermusa (mx)
25.Tecpetrol International (es)
26.Tonalli Energia (mx)
27.Caabsa Infraestructura (mx) - Zenith Servicios Pdetroleros (mx) - Oleoducto del Norte de Colombia (co)
28.Geoestratos (mx) - MX Oil Exploracion y Produccion (uk)
29.GeoPark (cl) - Newpek Exploracion y Extraccion (Alfa) (mx-us)
30.Grupo Industrial de Tabasco (mx) - Servicios Asociados (co)
31.Grupo R Exploracion y Produccion (mx) - Constructora y Arrendadora Mexico (mx)
32.Grupo Vordcab (mx) - OCM Vordcab (mx)
33.Jaguar Exploracion y Produccion de Hidrocarburos (mx) - Energia Americas II (us)
34.Nuvoil (mx) - Sistemas Integrales de Compresion (mx) - Constructora Marusa (mx)
35.Oleum (mx) - Ingenieria Construcciones y Equipos Conequipos Ing (co) - Industrial Consulting (co) - Marat International (mx) - Constructora Tzaulan (mx)
36.Perfolat de Mexico (mx) - Canamex Dutch (nl) - American Oil Tools (mx)
37.PetroBal (mx) - PetroSouth Properties (us)
38.Steel Serv (mx) - Constructora Hostotipaquillo (mx) - Desarrollo de Tecnologia y Servicios Integrales (mx) - Mercado de Arenas Silicas (mx)
39.Torenco Energy (ca) - Petrodata Services Mexico (mx)
40.Tubular Technology (mx) - GX Geoscience Corp (us) - Roma Energy Holdings (us)

WINNERS (mature fields/production licenses) (25)

1. Geoestratos (mx) - Geo Estratos MXOil Exploracion y Produccion (mx-uk)
La Laja, 10.2 km2, reserves 1.7 MMBls
Paso de Oro, 23.1 km2, reserves 0.5 MMBls
Ponton, 11.8 km2, reserves 7.3 MMBls
Tecolutla, 7.2 km2, reserves 7.8 MMBls

2. Strata Campos Maduros (mx)
Carretas, 89.4 km2, reserves 0 MMBls
Pena Blanca, 26.0 km2, reserves 0 MMBls
Ricos, 23.7 km2, reserves 0 MMBls

3. Renaissance Oil Corp (ca)
Malva, 21.2 km2, reserves 13.2 MMBls
Mundo Nuevo, 27.7 km2, reserves 86 MMBls
Topen, 25.3 km2, reserves 40.4 MMBls

4. Diavaz Offshore (mx)
BARCODON, 11 km2, reserves 165.5 MMBls
Catedral, 58.0, reserves 36.9 MMBls

5. Cia Petrolera Perseus (mx)
Fortuna Nacional, 22.0 km2, reserves 7.3 MMBls
TAJON, 27.5 km2, reserves 651.6 MMBls

6. Consorcio Manufacturero Mexicano (mx)
Calibrador, 16.1 km2, reserves 0 MMBls
Mareografo, 29.8 km2, reserves 0 MMBls

7. Grupo DIARQCO (mx)
Calicanto, 10.6 km2, reserves 0.6 MMBls
Mayacaste, 21.9 km2, reserves 29.6 MMBls

8. Servicios de Extraccion Petrolera Lifting de Mexico (Cotemar) (mx)
CUICHAPA PONIENTE, 41.5 km2, reserves 452.6 MMBls

9. Canamex Dutch (nl) - Perfolat de Mexico (mx) - American Oil Tools (mx)
MOLOACAN, 46.3 km2, reserves 221.7 MMBls

10.Roma Energy Holdings (us) - Tubular Technology (mx) - GX Geoscience Corp (us)
Paraiso, 17.0 km2, reserves 77.6 MMBls

11.Sarreal (mx)0
San Bernardo, 28.3 km2, reserves 0 MMBls

12.Construcciones y Servicios Industriales Globales (mx)
Duna, 36.7 km2, reserves 0 MMBls

13.Grupo R Exploracion y Produccion (mx) - Constructora y Arrendadora Mexico (mx)
Secadero, 9.8 km2, reserves 6.9 MMBls

14.Sistemas Integrales de Compresion (mx) - Nuvoil (mx) - Constructora Marusa (mx)
Benavides-Primavera, 172 km2, reserves 0 MMBls


DEFEATED BIDDERS
1. Armour Energy (au)
2. Carso Oil & Gas (mx)
3. Citla Energy Onshore (mx)
4. Cheiron Holdings (eg)
5. Controladora de Infraestructura Petrolera Mexico (mx)
6. GAT Oil & Gas (mx)
7. Generadora y Abastecedora de Energia de Mexico (mx)
8. GPA Energy (mx)
9. Gran Tierra Energy (ca)
10.Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos (Cobra) (es)
11.Petroleum Incremental (au)
12.Sanchez - Olium (us)
13.Servicios PJP4 de Mexico (mx)
14.Sun God Energia de Mexico (mx)
15.T5 Enermusa (mx)
16.Tecpetrol International (es)
17.Tonalli Energia (mx)
18.Caabsa Infraestructura (mx) - Zenith Servicios Pdetroleros (mx) - Oleoducto del Norte de Colombia (co)
19.GeoPark (cl) - Newpek Exploracion y Extraccion (Alfa) (mx-us)
20.Grupo Industrial de Tabasco (mx) - Servicios Asociados (co)
21.Grupo Vordcab (mx) - OCM Vordcab (mx)
22.Jaguar Exploracion y Produccion de Hidrocarburos (mx) - Energia Americas II (us)
23.Oleum (mx) - Ingenieria Construcciones y Equipos Conequipos Ing (co) - Industrial Consulting (co) - Marat International (mx) - Constructora Tzaulan (mx)
24.PetroBal (mx) - PetroSouth Properties (us)
25.Steel Serv (mx) - Constructora Hostotipaquillo (mx) - Desarrollo de Tecnologia y Servicios Integrales (mx) - Mercado de Arenas Silicas (mx)
26.Torenco Energy (ca) - Petrodata Services Mexico (mx)

NON COMPLIANT BIDDERS
1. Bin Administrativo (mx) - Max Energy Holdings (us) - Galca Energy (pa)
2. Servicios Administrativos Somer (mx) - Mexport Equipment (us)

NOT BIDDING
1. Cia La Huasteca (mx)
2. CPVEN E&P Corp (pa)
3. East West Petroleum (ca)
4. GDF Suez E&P International (fr)
5. Lewis Energy Mexico (us)
6. Pacific Rubiales E&P Mexico (co)
7. Perote Exploracion y Produccion (mx)
8. Omega Energy International (pa) - IEED Holding Group (mx) - GSEM (Mx)
9. Operadora Productora y Exploradora Mexicana (mx) - PetroSantander Luxembourg Holdings (lu)

Further detail: info@aramoni.com
_______________________________


PREVIOUS E&P CONTRACTS FOR MATURE FIELDS

In 2011 and 2012 Pemex assigned 11 blocks
to the private companies listed below:

1. Petrofac: Magallanes, Santuario, Panuco and Arenque
2. Monclova Pirineos: Tierra Blanca and San Andres
3. Schlumberger (fr): Carrizo
4. Cheiron (eg): Altamira
5. Halliburton (us): Humapa
6. DWF: Miquetla
7. Petrolite: Soledad

_______________________________


ROUND-1.2

Proposals submission: 30- Sep-2015

ACTUAL BIDDERS (9)
CNOOC (cn)
DEA Deutsche Erdoel (de)
ENI (it)
Fieldwood Energy (us) - Petrobal (mx)
Lukoil (su)
Pan American Energy (ar) - E&P Hidrocarburos y Servicios (ar)
Petronas Carigali (my) - Galp Energia E&P (pt)
Statoil E&P (no)
Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Carso Oil & Gas (mx)

ASSIGNED CONTRACTS (production sharing) (3)

Block 1 : Amoca+Mizton+Tecoalli, 68 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
1P-62.84, 2P-121.52, 3P-187.66 MMbls
Winner ENI International: 83.75% royalty / 33% working capital increase
2.Lukoil Overseas Netherlands: 75.10% royalty / 0% working capital increase
3.Pan American Energy (ar) - E&P Hidrocarburos y Servicios (ar): 68.23% royalty / 34% working capital increase
4.Statoil E&P Mexico: 66.00% royalty / 0% working capital increase
5.DEA Deutsche Erdoel (de): 61.81% royalty / 0% working capital increase
6.Petronas Carigali (my) - Galp Energia E&P (pt): 57.00% royalty / 8% working capital increase
7.CNOOC International: 54.60% royalty / 0% working capital increase
8.Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Carso Oil & Gas (mx): 46.73% royalty / 11% working capital increase
9.Fieldwood Energy (us) - Petrobal (mx): 48.00% royalty / 0% working capital increase

Block 2 : Hokchi, 42 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
1P-21.31, 2P-66.7, 3P-92.68 MMbls
Winner Pan American Energy (ar) - E&P Hidrocarburos y Servicios (ar): 70.00% royalty / 100% working capital increase
2.Fieldwood Energy (us) - Petrobal (mx): 65.00% royalty / 10% working capital increase
3.Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Carso Oil & Gas (mx): 63.84% royalty / 11% working capital increase
4.Statoil E&P Mexico: 61.00% royalty / 0% working capital increase
5.CNOOC International: 50.15% royalty / 0% working capital increase

Block 4 : Ichalkil+Pokoch, 58 km2, shallow waters off Campeche
1P-41.44, 2P-85.43, 3P-190.63 MMbls
Winner (sole bidder)
Fieldwood Energy (us) - Petrobal (mx): 74.00% royalty / 0% working capital increase

REJECTED OFFERS (0)

NO-BID CONTRACTS (2)
Block 3 : Xulum, 58.8 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
1P-0, 2P-17.71, 3P-97.26 MMbls

Block 5 : Mison+Nak, 54.1 km2, shallow waters off Campeche
1P-17.74, 2P-63.85, 3P-103.08 MMbls

QUALIFIED COMPANIES NOT BIDDING (5)
1. Chevron (us)
2. Compania Espanola de Petroleo (CEPSA) (es)
3. ONGC Videsh (in)
4. Plains Acquisition Corp (us)
5. Shell (nl)


CONTRACTS (shared-production)
Block 1 : Amoca+Mizton+Tecoalli, 68 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
1P-62.84, 2P-121.52, 3P-187.66 MMbls
Block 2 : Hokchi, 42 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
1P-21.31, 2P-66.7, 3P-92.68 MMbls
Block 3 : Xulum, 58.8 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
1P-0, 2P-17.71, 3P-97.26 MMbls
Block 4 : Ichalkil+Pokoch, 58 km2, shallow waters off Campeche
1P-41.44, 2P-85.43, 3P-190.63 MMbls
Block 5 : Mison+Nak, 54.1 km2, shallow waters off Campeche
1P-17.74, 2P-63.85, 3P-103.08 MMbls

TENDER PROGRAM
Offers submission (on a block basis): 30-Sep-2015
Rulings (on a block basis): 2-Oct-2015
Termination (on a block basis): 6-Nov-2015

PRE-QUALIFIED COMPANIES
1. Chevron (us)
2. CNOOC (cn)
3. Compania Espanola de Petroleo (CEPSA) (es)
4. DEA Deutsche Erdoel (de)
5. Lukoil (su)
6. ONGC Videsh (in)
7. Plains Acquisition Corp (us)
8. Statoil E&P (no)
9. Shell (nl)
10.Eni (it) - Casa Exploracion (us)
11.Pan American Energy (ar) - E&P Hidrocarburos y Servicios (ar)
12.Fieldwood Energy (us) - Petrobal (mx)
13.Petronas Carigali (my) - Galp Energia E&P (pt)
14.Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Carso Oil & Gas (mx)

NON-APPLICANTS
1. BP (uk)
2. Total (fr)
3. Diavaz (mx)
4. Pemex (mx)
5. PTT E&P (th)
6. Sanchez O&G (us)
7. Sinopec (cn)
8. Hunt (us)
9. Atlantic Rim (us)
10.Ecopetrol (co)
11.BG Group (uk)
12.Infraestructura Petrolera Mexico (mx)
13.Pacific Rubiales (ca)

_______________________________

ROUND-1.1 (RESULTS)

ACTUAL BIDDERS (7)

Statoil E&P (no)
Hunt Overseas (us)
ONGC Videsh (in)
Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Premier Oil (uk)
Murphy (us) - Petronas Carigali (my)
ENI (it) - Casa Exploracion (us)
E&P Hidrocarburos y Servicios (ar) - Pan American Energy (ar)


ASSIGNED CONTRACTS (production sharing) (2)

Block 2 : light oil, 195 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
1.Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Premier Oil (uk) Winner
Offer: 55.99% royalty / 10% working capital increase
2.Hunt Overseas (us)
Offer: 54.55% royalty / 5% working capital increase

Block 7 : light oil, 465 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
1.Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Premier Oil (uk) Winner
Offer: 68.99% royalty / 10% working capital increase
2.Statoil E&P (no)
Offer: 65% royalty / 86% working capital increase
3.Hunt Overseas (us)
Offer: 65.11% royalty / 15% working capital increase
4.ENI (it) - Casa Exploracion (us)
Offer: 57% royalty / 20% working capital increase
5.E&P Hidrocarburos y Servicios (ar) - Pan American Energy (ar)
Offer: 27.26% royalty / 6% working capital increase (rejected)


REJECTED OFFERS (4)

Block 3 : light oil, 233 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
1.Murphy (us) - Petronas Carigali (my)
Offer: 35% royalty / 5% working capital increase
Block 4 : light oil, 233 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
1.Murphy (us) - Petronas Carigali (my)
Offer: 35% royalty / 5% working capital increase
Block 6 : light oil, 466 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
1.ONGC Videsh (in)
Offer: 20% royalty / 5% working capital increase
Block 12: heavy oil, 387 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
1.ONGC Videsh (in)
Offer: 20% royalty / 5% working capital increase


NO-BID CONTRACTS (8)

Block 1 : light oil, 194 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
Block 5 : light oil, 466 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
Block 8 : extra-heavy oil, 116 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 25%
Block 9 : extra-heavy oil, 116 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
Block 10: light oil, 232 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 40%
Block 11: extra-heavy oil, 309 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 25%
Block 13: heavy oil, 501 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Minimum of Royalty: 25%
Block 14: wet gas, 310 km2, shallow waters off West Campeche
Minimum of Royalty: 25%


REGISTERED COMPANIES NOT BIDDING (18)

1 . Atlantic Rim (us)
2 . BHP Billiton (au)
3 . Chevron (us)
4 . Cobalt Energia (us)
5 . Compania Espanola de Petroleo (es)
6 . ExxonMobil (us)
7 . Hess News Ventures (us)
8 . Lukoil (su)
9 . Maerks (dk)
10.Marathon Offshore Investment (us)
11.Nexen Energy Holdings (cn)
12.Pacific Rubiales (co)
13.Pemex (mx)
14.Plains Acquisition Corp (us)
15.Total (fr)
16.BG Group (uk) - Galp Energia E&P (pt)
17.Tullow Mexico (uk) - Petrobal (mx)
18.Woodside Energy Mediterranean (au) - Diavaz Offshore (mx) - Pluspetrol Mexico (ar)

Further detail: info@aramoni.com
_______________________________

ROUND-1.1

TENDER PROGRAM
Public notice: 11-Dec-2014
Offers submission (on a block basis): 15-Jul-2015
Rulings: 17-Jul-2015
Termination: 21-Aug-2015

QUALIFIED COMPANIES
1 . Atlantic Rim (us)
2 . BHP Billiton (au)
3 . Chevron (us)
4 . Cobalt Energia (us)
5 . Compania Espanola de Petroleo (es)
6 . ExxonMobil (us)
7 . Hess News Ventures (us)
8 . Hunt Overseas (us)
9 . Lukoil (su)
10.Maerks (dk)
11.Marathon Offshore Investment (us)
12.Nexen Energy Holdings (cn)
13.ONGC Videsh (in)
14.Pacific Rubiales (co)
15.Pemex (mx)
16.Plains Acquisition Corp (us)
17.Statoil E&P (no)
18.Total (fr)

QUALIFIED GROUPS
20.BG Group (uk) - Galp Energia E&P (pt)
21.ENI (it) - Casa Exploracion (us)
22.Murphy (us) - Petronas Carigali (my)
23.Pan American Energy (ar) - E&P Hidrocarburos y Servicios (ar)
24.Talos Energy (us) - Sierra Oil & Gas (mx) - Premier Oil (uk)
25.Tullow Mexico (uk) - Petrobal (mx)
26.Woodside Energy Mediterranean (au) - Diavaz Offshore (mx) - Pluspetrol Mexico (ar)

CONTRACTS (shared-production)
Block 1 : light oil, 194 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Block 2 : light oil, 195 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Block 3 : light oil, 233 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Block 4 : light oil, 233 km2, shallow waters off South Veracruz
Block 5 : light oil, 466 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 6 : light oil, 466 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 7 : light oil, 465 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 8 : extra-heavy oil, 116 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 9 : extra-heavy oil, 116 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 10: light oil, 232 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 11: extra-heavy oil, 309 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 12: heavy oil, 387 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 13: heavy oil, 501 km2, shallow waters off Tabasco
Block 14: wet gas, 310 km2, shallow waters off West Campeche

Further detail: info@aramoni.com


_______________________________

1. PEMEX MAJOR TENDERS
_______________________________


1.1. Abkatun-A: Marine pipe line repair and section replacement
Project
Scope: IPC
Location: Campeche basin GOM
Tender
Status: IN PROGRESS
Ref: 18575106-501-16
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Register: expression of interest
Bidders: Permaducto (Protexa), Swiber, Diavaz, Doxsteel, Micoperi
Schedule
Public bid notice 26-May-2016
Site visit n/a
1st Bidders' meeting 30-May-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting 2-Jun-2016
Proposal submission 16-Jun-2016
Ruling: 30-Jun-16
Winner Permaducto (Protexa): $30.7m
Micoperi $19.9m: technical proposal rejected
Diavaz $29.9m: technical proposal rejected
HOC Offshore $31.3m: technical proposal rejected
Swiber $64.2m: technical proposal rejected
Doxsteel: n/a

1.2. Abkatun-A2: Offshore Production Platform
Project
ID: PB-ABK-A2
Scope: IPC + Transportation + Installation
Term: 900 days
Location: Campeche basin GOM
Tender
Status: ASSIGNED
Ref: CPEP-SCCI-O-RE-301-16
Type: National by invitation
Bidders: Dragados, ICA-Fluor, McDermott, Cicsa
Schedule
Public bid notice 1-Apr-2016
Site visit n/a
1st Bidders' meeting 13-Apr-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting 20-Apr-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting 27-Apr-2016
Proposal submission 27-May-2016
-McDermott: $471m
-Cicsa: $488m
-Dragados: $514m
-ICA-Fluor: n/a
Ruling: 8-Jun-2016
J. Ray McDermott: $471.4m Winner

_______________________________


PIPELINE ARCHIVES

South Texas-Tuxpan (marine)
800km/ 42"/ 2600mcfpd
Bidders: Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova), Enbridge Offshore, Carso Electric-Cicsa, Transportadora de Gas Natural de la Huasteca (Transcanada), Enagas, Permaducto (Protexa), Mota-Engil, Arendal, Techint, CFC, CCC, Abengoa
Proposals submission: 19-May-2016
Technical ruling and offers disclosure: 2-Jun-2016
Infraestructura Marina del Golfo (Transcanada-Sempra): $2,111m
Ducto Mar Gas (CCC Fabricaciones y Construcciones): technical proposal rejected
Ruling: 13-Jun-2016
Infraestructura Marina del Golfo (Transcanada-Sempra): $2,111m
Ducto Mar Gas (CCC Fabricaciones y Construcciones): technical proposal rejected
Ruling: 13-Jun-2016
Winner Infraestructura Marina del Golfo (Transcanada-Sempra): $2,111m, $0.2494/Gj

Nueces-Brownsville TX
250km/ 42"/ 2600mcfpd
Bidders: Enagas, Transcanada, Williams, Kinder Morgan, Sempra, Enbridge, Spectra, Morgan Lewis, Dimension
Proposal submission: 18-Apr-2016
Bids disclosure: 2-May-2016
Ruling: 14-Jun-2016
Winner Spectra Energy: $2,910m

Hermosillo (branch)
48km/ 16"/ 100mcfpd/ $68m
Interested bidders: Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova), Gas Natural del Noroeste (Source Gas Inc), Arendal, Techint, Fermaca, CCC, GPA Energy, Terrabrio, Temura, Cointer
Last meeting: 25-May-2016
Proposals submission: 27-Jun-2016
Economic offer disclosure: 13-Jul-2016
1. Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova): $21.9m
2. Gas Natural del Noroeste (Source Gas Inc): $25.3m
3. GPA Energy: $46.7m
Ruling: 21-Jul-2016
Winner Gas Natural del Noroeste (Source Gas Inc)

Empalme (branch)
20km/ 24"/ 236mcfpd
Proposals submission: 28-Mar-2016
Technical ruling & economic offer disclosure: 18-Apr-2016
Ruling: 2-May-2016
Winner Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova): $12.0m, 0.0131 USD/Gj
Gas Natural del Noroeste (Source Gas Inc): $21.5m, 0.0199 USD/Gj
Arendal: $31.1m, 0.0367 USD/Gj
CCC-Caabsa: technical proposal rejected
GPA Energy: technical proposal rejected

Tula-Villa de Reyes
280km/ 36"/ 550mcfpd/ $420m/ Jun 2015
Bidders: Gas Natural del Noroeste (Source Gas Inc), Enagas, Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova), Transportadora de Gas Natural de la Huasteca (Transcanada), Arendal, Carso Electric, Fermaca
Proposal submission: 15-Jan-2016
Ruling: 8-Apr-2016
Winner Transportadora de Gas Natural de la Huasteca (Transcanada): $554m
Enagas Internacional: $669m
Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova): $561m (not compliant)

La Laguna-Aguascalientes
600km/ 42"/ 1150mcfpd
Bidders: Carso Electric, Transportadora de Gas Natural de la Huasteca (Transcanada), Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova), Fermaca Pipeline La Laguna, Gas Natural del Noroeste (Source Gas Inc), Arendal, Techint
Proposals submission: 18-Feb-2016
Technical ruling & economic offer disclosure: 7-Mar-2016
Ruling: 16-Mar-2016
Winner Fermaca Pipeline La Laguna: $472.6m, 0.0902 USD/Gj
Transportadora de Gas Natural del Noroeste (Transcanada):
$784.4m, 0.1189 USD/Gj
Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova): Proposal Rejected

Villa de Reyes-Aguascalientes-Guadalajara
355km/ 42"/ 1000mcfpd
Bidders: Carso Electric, Transportadora de Gas Natural de la Huasteca (Transcanada), Gasoducto Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova), Fermaca, Enagas, Gas Natural del Noroeste (Source Gas Inc), Arendal, Techint
Proposals submission: 25-Feb-2016
Technical ruling & economic offer disclosure: 15-Mar-2016
Ruling: 29-Mar-2016
Winner Fermaca Pipeline de Occidente: $293.5m, 0.0877 USD/Gj
Energia Occidente de Mexico (Transcanada): $488.2m, 0.1044 USD/Gj
Enagas Internacional: $784.3m, 0.1232 USD/Gj
Gasoducto Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova) $447.1m: Proposal Rejected

Samalayuca-Sasabe
Proposals submission: 21-Aug-2015
Techical ruling: 4-Sep-2015
Ruling: 11-Sep-2015
Winner Carso electric - Ideal: 0.2852 USD/Gj
2.Transportadora del Noroeste (Transcanada): 0.3553 USD/Gj
3.Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova): 0.3821 USD/Gj
4.Fisterra Energy Mexico IX - Operadora Mexicana de Gasoductos: 0.4181 USD/Gj
Copavisa - PMC ca Rejected

Tuxpan-Tula
Proposals submission: 16-Oct-2015
Technical ruling: 2-Nov-2015
Ruling: 10-Nov-2015
Winner Transportadora de Gas Natural de la Huasteca (Transcanada)
Carso Electric-Ideal
Sacyr-Invex-Apollo
Enagas-Elecnor
Gasoducto Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova)

San Isidro-Samalayuca
Proposal submission: 23-Jun-2015
Technical ruling: 7-Jul-2015
Dynamica-Invex-CGM Rejected
Coconal-Semmaterials Rejected
Ruling: 14-Jul-2015
Winner Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova): 0.0099 USD/Gj
2.Fermaca: 0.0109 USD/Gj
3.Transportadora Zacatecas (Simsa): 0.0120 USD/Gj
4.Carso-Ideal: 0.0200 USD/Gj

Villa de Reyes (branch)
Los Ramones Line to Villa de Reyes Power Plant
10km/ 16"/ 200mmcfpd
Technical ruling: 20-Jul-2015
Ruling: 27-Jul-15
Winner Transportadora Zacatecas (Simsa)-Distribuidora de GN Mexico-Distribuidora de GN del Noroeste-GN Industrial-GN del Noroeste: $16.71m/ 0.0077 USD/Gj
CCC-Sicilsaldo: $32.45m Rejected
GPA Energy: $35.34m Rejected
Dynamica-Invex Rejected
Cava Energy-Antar-Ortiz Rejected

Waha-San Elizario TX (Norte III): Gas 42in x 360km
Proposal submission 13-Jan-2015
Bid proposals: Sempra, TC Continental, Kinder Morgan Texas, Energy Transfer Partners - Mastec - Carso Energy, Operadora Mexicana de Gasoductos
Ruling 28-Jan-2015
Winner: Energy Transfer Partners - Mastec - Carso Energy

Waha-Presidio TX (Ojinaga), NG 2831 MMCFPD, 42in x 230km
Proposal submission 9-Dec-2014
Bid proposals: Sempra, Crestwood Midstream Partners, TC Continental, Energy Transfer Partners - Mastec - Carso Energy, Embridge-Spectra Energy Transmission, Operadora Mexicana de Gasoductos
Ruling 8-Jan-2015
Winner: Energy Transfer Partners - Mastec - Carso Energy

El Encino-La Laguna, NG 1500 MMCFPD, 42in x 400km
Bid proposals (investment/ tariff / PV-1 / PV-2):
Fermaca: $630.1m / $0.1222 per Gj / $602.2m / $530.1m
Enagas-Elecnor: $997.3m / $0.1610 per Gj / $756.5m / $665.9m
Transcanada: $899.6m / $0.1546 per Gj / $781.2m / $687.7m
Carso: $914.3m / $0.2073 per Gj / $965.0 / $849.5m
Sempra-IENova: $883.3m / $0.1951 per Gj / $1003.6m / $883.5m
Abengoa-China Petroleum Pipeline Berau (disqualified at technical stage)
Ruling 16-Dec-2014
Winner: Fermaca Pipeline el Encino

Ojinaga-El Encino, NG 1356 MMCFPD, 42in x 250km:
Bid proposals (investment / tariff / PV-1 / PV-2):
1. Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova): $298.9m / $0.0560 per Gj / $192.2m / $242.3m
2. Transportadora de Gas Natural del Noroeste (Transcanada): $344.6m / $0.0657 per Gj / $221.8m / $279.4m
3. Carso Energy: $323.4m / $0.0721 per Gj / $239.1m / $301.2m
4. Enagas-Elecnor: $419.8m / $0.0725 per Gj / $248.4m / $313.0m
5. Fermaca: $311.9m / $0.0749 per Gj / $250.5m / 315.6m
Omega (disqualified at technical stage)
Ruling 24-Nov-2014
Winner: Gasoducto de Aguaprieta (Sempra-IENova)

Tula (branch), NG 485 MMCFPD, 30in
Proposal submission 17-Sep-2014
Bid proposals Arendal $59.5m, ATCO $48.8m
Ruling 9-Oct-2014: ATCO

Further detail: info@aramoni.com
_______________________________

G. MEXICO CITY NEW AIRPORT
(Main Project Tenders)

5. Intermodal Building: RFPs for Construction
Tender
Status: NEW RFPs PENDING
Ref: PC-009KDH999-E138-2017
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Schedule
Public bid notice 10-Apr-2017
Proposal submission 6-Oct-2017
-Gaype-Metal Tech: mxp 3,720m
-Astaldi-Proc Minas: mxp 5,223m
-OHL: mxp 6,081m
-Jaguar-Gami-Sacyr: mxp 7,114m
-Omega-COMSA-Advance Builders: mxp 7,394m
-Garza Ponce-Cobra-Avanzia-Corey: mxp 7,982m
-PDM-Acciona-Guia+A: mxp 9,198m
-Mota-Engil-Calzada-Rubau-Hycsa-DCU: mxp 9,518m
-Cicsa-ICA-La Peninsular-FCC: mxp 10,880m
-Coyatoc: mxp 11,402m
-Salini Impregilo-CCC-Fusion-Rotsen: mxp 12,330m
Ruling 31-Oct-2017: VOID
New RFPs 13-Nov-2017________ NEXT

5. Control Tower: RFPs for Construction
Tender
Status: AWARDED
Ref: PC-009KDH999-E137-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Schedule
Public bid notice 25-Oct-2016
Proposal submission 4-Jan-2017
Ruling 7-Feb-2017
1. Aldesem-Jaguar-Aldesa:
mxp 1242m / qualification (tech+bid): 45.70 + 50.00 = 95.70 Winner
2. Sacyr-Eppcor-Gami: mxp 1313m/ 43.41 + 47.29 = 90.70
3. ICA: mxp 1544m/ 43.50 + 40.22 = 83.72
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
- Itecsa (Tradeco)-TPP: mxp 1193m
- Acciona-DC: mxp 1561m
NON-COMPLIANT: BUDGET
- Alvarga: mxp 2235m
- Omega-Rubau: mxp 2829m

5.0. Terminal: RFPs for the Building Construction
Proposals submission 7-Dec-2016
Ruling 6-Jan-2017
1. Cicsa-Gia+A -Prodemex-La Peninsular-OAT-Acciona-FCC-ICA:
mxp 84,828m / qualification (tech+bid): 45.66 + 50.00 = 95.66 Winner
2. Mota-Engil -Clazada-IDI-Aldesem-Gami-Urales-Jaguar:
mxp 90,000m / 43.67 + 47.13 = 90.80
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
- Omega-Rubau-DCU: mxp 87,501m


5. MEXICO CITY NEW AIRPORT
(Main Project Tenders)

5. Control Tower: RFPs for Construction
Tender
Status: IN PROGRESS
Ref: PC-009KDH999-E137-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Schedule
Public bid notice 25-Oct-2016
Site visit 28-Oct-2016
1st Bidders' meeting and register 8-Nov-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting and register 15-Nov-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting and register 8-Dec-2016
4th Bidders' meeting and register 14-Dec-2016__________(next)

5.0. Infrastructure: RFPs for Technical/Administrative Supervision
Tender
Status: ASSIGNED
Ref: LO-009KDH999-E125-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Register: expression of interest (hand delivery at 1st bidders' meeting)
Assigment basis: pondered qualifications formula
Schedule
Public bid notice 4-Oct-2016
Site visit 7-Oct-2016
1st Bidders' meeting and register 12-Oct-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting and register 20-Oct-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting and register 24-Oct-2016
Proposals submission 9-Nov-2016
Ruling 18-nov-2016
COMPLIANT PROPOSALS
1. CSTyOS-PACCSA-MC-Sifra-Ram-Geosol-INEPS: mxp 371.5m
qualification (tech+bid): 57.71+40.00=97.71 Winner
2. TyP-Mextypsa-Triada: mxp 434.4m / 58.40+34.21=92.61
3. Conip-Auding-Cemosa: mxp 444.3m / 56.20+33.45=89.65
4. Sener-Euroconsult-ECG-PyCdeI: mxp 498.1m / 56.78+29.84=86.62
5. Orva-Urba-GICyO-WSPB-Parsons B Co: mxp 489.5m / 55.63+30.36=85.99
6. Delta-Ghafari-Prointec: mxp 388.0m / 47.08+38.30=85.38
7. Dirac-Louis Berger: mxp 590.0m / 55.12+25.19=80.31
NON-COMPLIANT: LEGAL/ADMINISTRATIVE
1. Iuyet-Inteinco-Inypsa-Iceacsa: mxp 289.1m
2. Colinas de Buen: mxp 440.8m
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
1. Norcontrol-CIenI-Ingelog: 600.0m
2. Egismex-Transconsult-ADP: mxp 659.4m
Contract
Type: unit prices
Term: 3.5 years (1303d)
Currency: mxp
Budget for 2016: mxp 39m (about $2m)
Front payment: 20% of 2016-17's budgets
Bidder profile
further detail: info@aramoni.com

5.1. Terminal: RFPs for the Building Construction
Tender
Status: SUBMITTED
Ref: PC-009KDH999-E101-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Schedule
Public bid notice 15-Jul-2016
Site visit 27&28-Jul-2016
1st Bidders' meeting and register 11-Aug-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting and register 2-Sep-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting and register 23-Sep-2016
4th Bidders' meeting and register 11-Oct-2016
Proposals submission 7-Dec-2016
- Cicsa-Gia+A -Prodemex-La Peninsular-OAT-Acciona-FCC-ICA: mxp 84,828m
- Omega-Rubau-DCU: mxp 87,501m
- Mota-Engil -Clazada-IDI-Aldesem-Gami-Urales-Jaguar: mxp 90,000m
Ruling 6-Jan-2017__________(next)

5.2. Terminal: RFPs for the Raft (on piles) Construction
Tender
Status: ASSIGNED
Ref: PC-009KDH999-E87-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Schedule
Information package 12-May-2016
Comment period 12-May thru 26-May-2016
Public bid notice 4-Jul-2016
Site visit 11-Jul-2016
1st Bidders' meeting and register 22-Jul-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting and register 2-Aug-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting and register 19-Aug-2016
4th Bidders' meeting and register 23-Aug-2016
5th Bidders' meeting and register 30-Aug-2016
6th Bidders' meeting and register 22-Sep-2016
7th Bidders' meeting and register 26-Sep-2016
Proposals submission 6-Oct-2016
Ruling 21-Oct-2016
COMPLIANT PROPOSALS
1. ICA-Ideal-CyC-Cecsa-COI: mxp 7,556m
qualification (tech+bid): 43.57+45.60=89.17 Winner
2. Aldesa-Jaguar-Aldesem: mxp 7,776m / 44.82+44.31=89.13
3. Gia+A -Prodemex-La Peninsular: mxp 7,048m / 40.02+48.88=88.90
4. Rubau-Ciacsa: mxp 6,891m / 38.48+50.00=88.48
5. Advance Builders-CCASA-Chufani-Levantina-Alfa: mxp 7.726m / 41.26+44.60=85.86
6. Gami: mxp 8,421m / 41.00+40.92=81.92
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
Sacyr-Epccor: mxp 5,172m
Urales-Azvi-Calzada-Dragados: mxp 5,525m
DyCU-Transportieren-Mas-PyA: mxp 5,816m
DyC-Acciona: mxp 5,851m
AMyC-Giinsa:mxp 6,528m
Itecsa (Tradeco)-Tuneles Puentes Pacifico: mxp 6,849m
GCP-Servicon-Conip: mxp 6,861m
Caltia-Copasa: mxp 6.998m
Tractotamsa - Inmobiliarios Mexicanos - TIT: mxp 7,276m
NON-COMPLIANT: BID
Isolux-Corsan Corviam-Mina: mxp 4,930m

5.3. Terminal: RFPs for Technical/Administrative Project Supervision
Tender
Status: ASSIGNED
Ref: LO-009KDH999-E51-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Register: expression of interest (hand delivery at 1st bidders' meeting)
Assigment basis: pondered qualifications formula
Schedule
Information package 5-Apr-2016
Public bid notice 26-Apr-2016
Site visit 27-May-2016
1st Bidders' meeting and register 14-Jul-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting 20-Jul-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting 28-Jul-2016
4th Bidders' meeting 3-Aug-2016
5th Bidders' meeting 9-Aug-2016
6th Bidders' meeting 12-Aug-2016
Proposals submission 26-Aug-2016
Ruling 19-Sep-2016
COMPLIANT PROPOSALS
1. CalyMayor-INECO-AECOM-URS-SUPERLING-AYESA: mxp1,157m
qualification (tech+bid): 54.00+40.00=94.00 Winner
2. Delta-Ghafari-Prointec: mxp1,676m / 49.90+27.62=77.52
3. Dirac-LuoisBerger: mxp1,767m / 49.90+26.21=76.11
4. IUYET-INTEINCO-INYSA: mxp2,328m / 48.00+19.89=67.89
5 .Triada-Mextypsa-TyP-Faithful&Gould-WSPB-WSP-IAC: mxp2,882m / 54.70+16.06=70.76
NON-COMPLIANT: LEGAL/ADMINISTRATIVE
1 .CONIP-AUDING-Consultrans-BovisProject-CEMCO: mxp1,586m
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
1. PCI-Sener-Setec-ECG: mxp1,689m
2. Lasalle Partners: mxp2,955m
Contract
Type: unit prices
Term: 4.5 years
Currency: mxp
Budget for 2016: mxp 210m (about $12m)
Front payment: 20% of 2016-17's budgets
Subcontracts allowed: quality laboratory and control/administrative support
Bidder profile
Sound financial statements
Sufficient working capital for the first two months of this assigment
Relevant experience for the previous 10-yr period
List of management assignments (between 5 and 10) of civil works larger than 50,000 m2 and mxp +30m contracts
Management contract of a global airport construction for mxp +185m (about $10.3m)
Management contracts (2) of civil works in Mexico for mxp +30m each (about $1.7m each)

further detail: info@aramoni.com

5.4. Terminal and Control Tower: RFPs for Foundations (piles)
Tender
Status: ASSIGNED
Ref: LO-009KDH999-E50-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Register: expression of interest (included in the bid proposal)
Assigment basis: pondered qualifications formula
Schedule
Information package 5-Apr-2016
Public bid notice 19-Apr-2016
Site visit 27-Apr-2016
1st Bidders' meeting 18-May-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting 30-May-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting 5-Jul-2016
4th Bidders' meeting 12-Jul-2016
Proposals submission 1-Aug-2016
Ruling 1-Sep-2016
COMPLIANT PROPOSALS
1. Gami Ing: mxp 664m
qualification (tech+bid): 46.50+49.50=96.00 Winner
2. Proacon - Const Manzanillo: mxp 657m / 37.7+50.00=87.7
3. Pimosa - Tapia - Odebrecht: mxp 954m / 48.36+34.46=82.80
NON-COMPLIANT: LEGAL/ADMINISTRATIVE
1. Itecsa (Tradeco)-Tuneles Puentes Pacifico-Invecture: mxp 670m
2. Cimentaciones Mex - Rodio Kronsa: mxp 870m
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
1. Const Arrenda Lopez - Solar Ing: mxp 679m

5.5. Runway 3: RFPs for Foundation & Construction
Tender
Status: ASSIGNED
Ref: LO-009KDH999-E49-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Register: expression of interest (included in the bid proposal)
Assigment basis: pondered qualifications formula
Schedule
Information package 5-Apr-2016
Public bid notice 21-Apr-2016
Site visit 28-Apr-2016
1st Bidders' meeting 6-May-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting 13-Jun-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting 4-Jul-2016
4th Bidders' meeting 19-Jul-2016
Proposals submission (16) 4-Aug-2016
Ruling 2-Sep-2016
-----------------------
Assigment basis: pondered qualifications formula
Bid Proposal: up to 50 points
Technical Proposal: 37.5 to 50 points
. quality up to 20
. professionals/subcontractors' capabilities up to 10
. experience and expertise up to 15
. previous contracts compliance up to 5
-----------------------
COMPLIANT PROPOSALS
1. Cicsa - Gia+A - Prodemex - La Peninsular: mxp 7,359m
qualification (tech+bid): 43.25+50.00=93.25 Winner
2. Coconal - Vise: mxp 7,825m / 44.50+47.03=91.53
3. Mota Engil - ICA - Cecsa - Idinsa - Jaguar: mxp 7,740m / 42.70+47.54=90.24
4. Pinfra - Acciona: mxp 7,580m / 39.98+48.54=88.52
5. Constructora de Proyectos Viales de Mexico (OHL): mxp 9,283m / 43.50+39.64=83.14
6. Pimosa - Tapia - Odebrecht: mxp 8,750m / 38.37+42.05=80.42
7. Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos-Avanzia-Dragados-GP: mxp 9,686m / 40.10+37.99=78.09
NON-COMPLIANT: LEGAL/ADMINISTRATIVE
1. Isolux - Corsan-Corviam: mxp 6,834m
2. Rubau - Mackro - Ciacsa: mxp 7,274m
3. Caltia - Copasa: mxp 7,960m
4. Sacyr - Azvi - Epccor - Urales: mxp 7,988m
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
1. Omega-Ferrovial Agroman-Calzada-Dragados Sureste: mxp7,580m
2. Tractotamsa - Inmobiliarios Mexicanos - TIT: mxp 8,618m
3. Sinohydro: mxp 11,469m
4. Aldesem (Aldesa): mxp 7465m
5. Itecsa (Tradeco)-Tuneles Puentes Pacifico-Invecture: mxp 7,998m


5.6. Runway 2: RFPs for Foundation & Construction
Tender
Status: ASSIGNED
Ref: LO-009KDH999-E48-2016
Type: international under Mexico's trade agreements
Register: expression of interest (included in the bid proposal)
Assigment basis: pondered qualifications formula
Schedule
Information package 31-Mar-2016
Public bid notice 21-Apr-2016
Site visit 28-Apr-2016
1st Bidders' meeting 9-May-2016
2nd Bidders' meeting 15-Jun-2016
3rd Bidders' meeting 11-Jul-2016
4th Bidders' meeting 25-Jul-2016
Proposals submission (18) 10-Aug-2016
Ruling 2-Sep-2016
-----------------------
Assigment basis: pondered qualifications formula
Bid Proposal: up to 50 points
Technical Proposal: 37.5 to 50 points
. quality up to 20
. professionals/subcontractors' capabilities up to 10
. experience and expertise up to 15
. previous contracts compliance up to 5
-----------------------
COMPLIANT PROPOSALS
1. Coconal - Vise: mxp 7,926m
qualification (tech+bid): 44.50+48.92=93.42 Winner
2. Mota Engil - ICA - Cecsa - Idinsa - Jaguar: mxp 7,792m / 42.70+49.76=92.46
3. Cicsa - Gia+A - Prodemex - La Peninsular: mxp 7,979m / 43.25+48.59=91.84
4. Pinfra - Acciona: mxp 7,755m / 39.98+50.00=89.98
5. Iberoamericana de Hidrocarburos-Avanzia-Dragados-GP: mxp 7,825m / 40.10+49.55=89.65
6. Constructora de Proyectos Viales de Mexico (OHL): mxp 8,495m / 43.50+45.64=89.14
7. Sacyr - Azvi - Epccor - Urales: mxp 8,059m / 40.42+48.11=88.53
8. Pimosa - Tapia - Odebrecht: mxp 7,892m / 38.67+49.13=87.50
NON-COMPLIANT: LEGAL/ADMINISTRATIVE
1. Caltia - Copasa: mxp 7,450m
2. Mexicanas - Maiz-Mier: mxp 7,466m
3. GCP-Assignia-Pinl-Piramide: mxp 10,703m
NON-COMPLIANT: TECHNICAL
1. Isolux - Corsan-Corviam: mxp 7,206m
2. Rubau - Mackro - Magna Mak - Ciacsa: mxp 7,312m
3. Tractotamsa - Inmobiliarios Mexicanos - TIT: mxp 8,057m
4. Omega-Ferrovial Agroman-Calzada-Dragados Sureste: mxp 8,099m
5. China-Meco-Advance-Chufani: mxp 10,532m
6. Itecsa (Tradeco)-Tuneles Puentes Pacifico-Invecture: mxp 8,132m
7. Aldesem (Aldesa): mxp 8,345m

further detail: info@aramoni.com
_______________________________


-IN CONSTRUCTION-

INTRO
I would like to briefly introduce our market capabilities to your consideration: Aramoni is a business development firm focusing on Mexican major infrastructure developments. We are based in Mexico City and, since 2000, have published a well-known project report: www.aramoni.com

At present, there are some clear business opportunities for high-tech manufacturers and specialties in Mexico. And we are the best providing market assistance to these companies:

For equipment, materials and systems, we provide these market support services:
- Opportunity identification
- Development of contacts inside potential client
- Presentation of company and products
- Getting inclusion in short tender lists
- Gathering of information for quoting and clarifications
- Proposal integration and submission
- Follow-up and closing

FOCUS PROJECTS
The huge passenger terminal and cargo facilities at the new, to be constructed, Mexico City airport. As well as the, just announced, five specialized terminals at the port of Veracruz. Also a major electricity network highway. A number of pipelines, and the new private oil operators market. They all are projects where specialty companies can participate:

...
___________________________

Previous